There are another hairdressers‘ transformations AICHI 2016. 24 finalists came from selective round and we can see their transformations.

Following, the 14th year of the prestigious hairdressing competition AICHI 2016 presents those who advance to the next round of the competition. The jury selected 24 semifinalists from all the participants in the competition. We can look at first the best transformation of AICHI 2016.This time, the selection was from hairstylist works that they prepared in their own salons with models. In the semifinals, everything will be different. Transformation will be done to the drawn model. The semifinal Round waits for 24 of the best from this year’s opening round that we can already see on 7th and 8th of  May 2016. Everyone will meet at the training center Bomton Academy in Prague’s quarter Vinohrady and the task will be to create another transformation. Bomton salons are the organizer of the contest.

Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from selective round

1.Veronika Stará – BeYou, Ostrava
2. Zuzana Chromečková – Salon Petra Měchurová, Praha
3. Dagmar Abdel Popová – Salon VUE.010, Hradec Králové
4. Josef Voborník – Bomton Jalta, Praha
5. Ľubica Kmošenová – L’Institut – štúdio krásy, Bratislava
6. Adéla Kodetová – AKA, Karlovy Vary
7. Radka Bajglová – Hair studio Honza Kořínek, Praha
8. Michaela Borovičková – Hair Design Unique, Plzeň
9. Jiří Kožíšek – Hair Art, Kladno
10. Miluše Najman Petrusková – Atelier Glam, Praha
11. Jana Breineková – Atrium, Brno
12. Michal Mravík – Bomton Brumlovka, Praha
13. Jitka Kočová – Hair Design Unique, Plzeň
14. Eva Chmelíková – Hair Salon Renesance, Holýšov
15. Yveta Růžičková – Vanilkové Nebe, Hodonín
16. Andrea Ľubocká – Me & Myself studio, Bratislava
17. Jan Rigó – Lorma, Praha
18. Zbyněk Novák – Kouzelné zrcadlo, Hodonín
19. Sandra Nisterová – Bomton Brumlovka, Praha
20. Eva Horáčková – Evanescente, Litomyšl
21. Eva Komínková – Sanett, Praha
22. Jana Frančíková – Kadeřnictví Jany Frančíkové, Aš
23. Veronika Musilová – Institute Le Charme, Chomutov
24. Iuliia Ten – Beauty Shape Centre, Praha

Semifinals transformations of AICHI 2016: before and after

Veronika Stará – BeYou, Ostrava | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Veronika Stará – BeYou, Ostrava | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Zuzana Chromečková – Salon Petra Měchurová, Praha | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Zuzana Chromečková – Salon Petra Měchurová, Praha |Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Dagmar Abdel Popová – Salon VUE.010, Hradec Králové | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Dagmar Abdel Popová – Salon VUE.010, Hradec Králové | Transformations AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Josef Voborník – Bomton Jalta, Praha | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Josef Voborník – Bomton Jalta, Praha | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Ľubica Kmošenová – L’Institut – štúdio krásy, Bratislava | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Ľubica Kmošenová – L’Institut – štúdio krásy, Bratislava | Transformations AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Adéla Kodetová – AKA, Karlovy Vary | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Adéla Kodetová – AKA, Karlovy Vary | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Radka Bajglová – Hair studio Honza Kořínek, Praha | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Radka Bajglová – Hair studio Honza Kořínek, Praha | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Michaela Borovičková – Hair Design Unique, Plzeň | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Michaela Borovičková – Hair Design Unique, Plzeň | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Jiří Kožíšek – Hair Art, Kladno | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Jiří Kožíšek – Hair Art, Kladno | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Miluše Najman Petrusková – Atelier Glam, Praha | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Miluše Najman Petrusková – Atelier Glam, Praha | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing of semifinal round

Jana Breineková – Atrium, Brno | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Jana Breineková – Atrium, Brno | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Michal Mravík – Bomton Brumlovka, Praha | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Michal Mravík – Bomton Brumlovka, Praha | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Jitka Kočová – Hair Design Unique, Plzeň | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Jitka Kočová – Hair Design Unique, Plzeň | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Eva Chmelíková – Hair Salon Renesance, Holýšov | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Eva Chmelíková – Hair Salon Renesance, Holýšov \ Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Yveta Růžičková – Vanilkové Nebe, Hodonín | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Yveta Růžičková – Vanilkové Nebe, Hodonín | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Andrea Ľubocká – Me & Myself studio, Bratislava | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Andrea Ľubocká – Me & Myself studio, Bratislava | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Jan Rigó – Lorma, Praha | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Jan Rigó – Lorma, Praha | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Zbyněk Novák – Kouzelné zrcadlo, Hodonín | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Zbyněk Novák – Kouzelné zrcadlo, Hodonín | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Sandra Nisterová – Bomton Brumlovka, Praha | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Sandra Nisterová – Bomton Brumlovka, Praha | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Eva Horáčková – Evanescente, Litomyšl | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Eva Horáčková – Evanescente, Litomyšl | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Eva Komínková – Sanett, Praha | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Eva Komínková – Sanett, Praha | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Jana Frančíková – Kadeřnictví Jany Frančíkové, Aš | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Jana Frančíková – Kadeřnictví Jany Frančíkové, Aš | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Veronika Musilová – Institute Le Charme, Chomutov | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Veronika Musilová – Institute Le Charme, Chomutov | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Iuliia Ten – Beauty Shape Centre, Praha | Proměny AICHI 2016 - postupující do semifinálového kola

Iuliia Ten – Beauty Shape Centre, Praha | Transformations of AICHI 2016 – advancing from semifinal round

Image source: AICHI